Professional Team

Professional Qualifications

Title Name Other Education Services/Qualifications
Principal Cheng Lai Lam Felix Doctor of Education Candidate in Educational Psychology (CUHK), Master of Education in Educational Psychology (CUHK), Certificate Programme in School Counselling and Guidance (CUHK), Postgraduate Diploma of Education (CUHK), Postgraduate Certificate in Psychology (HKU), Bachelor of Science (Hons) – double major in Mathematics & Physics (HKU), Gold medal in Sharing Web-based Teaching Resources Scheme (2002)
Vice Principal, Head of Curriculum Committee, Consultant of Academic Administration Affairs Team, Consultant of School Image Promotion Team Lo Man Yee Diploma of Education, Bachelor of Arts Degree, Completion of Vice Principal Course in Secondary School, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Leadership Development Programme for Teachers, Certificate of Training Course for Career Guidance Teachers
Assistant Principal, Deputy Head of Curriculum Committee, Head of Science Education KLA, Panel Head (Chemistry), Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Examination Affairs), Head of Financial Affairs Team, Member of Research and Development Committee (HKEAA) Yeung Wai Shun Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Bachelor of Science Degree (Hons), Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate in Curriculum Leadership Training in Science Education KLA, Certificate in Career Education for Secondary School Teachers, Member of Research and Development Committee, HKEAA
Assistant Principal, Discipline Master, Panel Head (Design and Applied Technology), Head of Minor Repairs Team Wong Fat Mo Bachelor of Education (Hons) (Mathematics) in Secondary Education, Certificate in Student Discipline and Guidance, Certificate in School Counselling and Guidance, Professional Diploma in Management of Extra Curricula Activities in Secondary School, Expedition Instructor and Assessor (HKAYP), Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA), First Aid Certificate (St. John Ambulance Association)
Assistant Principal, Head of Staff Professional Development & Appraisal Committee, Head of General Affairs Committee, Head of Technology Education KLA, Panel Head (Business, Accounting and Financial Studies), Head of School Image Promotion Team (Special Promotion, Campus Decoration), Head of Alumni Association Leung Mei Yin Masters Degree in Accounting, Graduate Diploma in Business Studies, Bachelor of Education (Business), Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Professional Development Programme for Secondary Teachers in Mentorship Course, Certificate of Information Technology for Business Education Teachers, Certificate of Professional Development Course of Hong Kong University for Secondary Teachers, Member of Hong Kong Association of Business Education
Assistant Principal, Head of Religious Affairs Committee, Head of PSHE KLA, Panel Head (Moral & Religious Education), Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Graduation Affairs), Head of Ceremony Team, Head of Parent-Teacher Association Cheung Lai Ming Certificate of Education, Bachelor of Arts Degree, Completion of Vice Principal Course in Secondary School, Certificate of Completion of Letterland Phonics Teaching Course, Certificate of Completion of Nurturing the Gifted and Talented Course (PolyU), EDB Licensed Trainer of the Gifted Education, EDB Guest Speaker on the Gifted Education, Dora Hung Memorial Teaching Award 2016
Head of Learning & Teaching Enhancement Committee, Deputy Head of Staff Professional Development & Appraisal Committee, Panel Head (English Language) Mok Ka Man Master Degree in English Language Studies, Bachelor in Education (English), Certificate of Merit (Language Proficiency Assessment for Teachers: English), EDB Teacher Secondment Exercise (Native-speaking English Teacher Section) 2010-2011, Certificate Programme in School Counselling and Guidance, Outstanding Teachers Award 2005, Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA)
Head of Information Technology Committee, Assistant Panel Head (Mathematics), Head of School Self-Evaluation Team Chan Wai Kei Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Mentoring Certificate of International Mathematical Olympiad Association, IELTS Certification, Outstanding Teachers Award 2014
Assistant Discipline Mistress Chan Hong Yee Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Professional Diploma Programme in School Discipline and Classroom Management, Grade Two / Level B on The Putonghua Proficiency Test, Certificate of Advanced Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs
Head of Counselling Committee, Assistant Panel Head (Chinese Language), Head of School Image Promotion Team (School Newsletter) Ho Po Yee Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate of Advanced Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Chief Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA), Award for Outstanding Teacher of Visually Impaired Students (2007)
Head of Career and Guidance Committee, Panel Head (Liberal Studies) Wu Ngan Suen Masters Degree in Education (Liberal Studies), Postgraduate Diploma in Education (Mathematics), Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education (Liberal Studies), Participating Teacher of the University of Hong Kong: ‘Learning 2.0: An Online Platform and a Teacher Support Network for Curriculum and Assessment Innovation in Liberal Studies for the NSS Curriculum (Phase II)’, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs
Head of Moral & Civic Education Committee, Deputy Head of General Affairs Committee, Panel Head (Chinese Language) Au Ying Yiu Diploma of Education (CUHK), Bachelor of Arts Degree (Hons) in Chinese Language & Literature, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Chief Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA), Hong Kong and Macao Division Judge of Welcoming Olympic Essay Contest for National Primary and Secondary Students
Head of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee Lam Yui Certificate of Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Level One Coaches Certificate (Hong Kong Basketball Association), Outstanding Teachers Award 2014, 2009 East Asian Games Hong Kong Women’s Basketball Representative Team
Assistant Panel Head (English Language), Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission, School-Based After-School Support) Chan Yuet Wah Bachelor’s Degree, Teacher’s Certificate from the Grantham College of Education, Certificate of Merit (Language Proficiency Assessment for Teachers: English), Tutor Program of Language & Literacy Classroom Applications of Functional Grammar
Deputy Head of Counselling Committee, Panel Head (Economics) Chu Tak San Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Development Partner of the University of Hong Kong: ‘Learning 2.0: An Online Platform and a Teacher Support Network for Curriculum and Assessment Innovation in Liberal Studies for the NSS Curriculum’, Global Career Development Facilitator (GCDF Training Programme), Student Member of The Association of Chartered Certified Accountants
Assistant Panel Head (Liberal Studies) Ho Kai Chi Masters Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Participating Teacher of the University of Hong Kong: ‘Learning 2.0: An Online Platform and a Teacher Support Network for Curriculum and Assessment Innovation in Liberal Studies for the NSS Curriculum (Phase II)’, Professional Diploma Programme in School Discipline and Classroom Management
Panel Head (Physics), Head of Caring School Team Hui Pui Tak Certificate of Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Registered Coach of Volleyball Association of Hong Kong, China, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Outstanding Teachers Award 2014
Panel Head (Putonghua) Lam Yeung Masters Degree of Education in Chinese Language, Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Chinese Humanities, Certificate in Secondary Education (Chinese), High Diploma of Putonghua Education (HKU), Grade Two / Level B on The Putonghua Proficiency Test, Advanced Putonghua for Teachers (The Hong Kong Putonghua Education and Assessment Centre)
Panel Head (Chinese History), Head of National Education Team Law Ming Chi Masters Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Diploma in Education, Certificate of Student Counselling, Adjudicator of SCOLAR Debating Competition
Panel Head (Information and Communication Technology), Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (WebSAMS) Lee Pik Yuk Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Bachelor of Science, Websams Administrator, Member of Association of IT Leader in Education Member
Panel Head (Health Management and Social Care, Physical Education) Lee Ping Kwan Master of Arts, Bachelor of Education (Hons), Advisor of the DSS-PEX Curriculum of Baptist University, Committee Member of the CDC-HKEAA Committee on Health Management & Social Care, Instructor of ‘Small Class Teaching’ Course of Baptist University, Treasurer of the School Leader Advocate of Baptist University, Treasurer of University of Liverpool Graduate Association (Hong Kong)
Panel Head (Biology), Head of Integrated Education Team Li Ka Ling Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Bachelor of Science, Certificate of EDB Improving Language and Learning in Public Sector Schools (Science), LCCI Accounting Certificate, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, First Aid Certificate (St. John Ambulance Association), Teacher Helper of Student Leadership Development Network of the Chinese University of Hong Kong
Deputy Head of Careers Guidance Committee Li Lai Ying Master of Arts, Postgraduate Diploma in Education (Secondary English), Bachelor of Arts (Hons), Certificate of Merit (Language Proficiency Assessment for Teachers: English)
Panel Head
(Mathematics)
Man Ho Sum Certificate of Education, Bachelor of Science Degree (Mathematics), EDB School-based Curriculum Planner (Mathematics), Mentoring Certificate of International Mathematical Olympiad Association, Champion of Inter Post-secondary Cup Bridge Tournament, Outstanding Teachers Award 2014
Panel Head (Music), Deputy Head of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee Seto Andy Wood-hung Doctor of Philosophy, Master of Philosophy, Master of Science, Master of Arts, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Bachelor of Arts (Hons), Textbook Author, First Chromatic Harmonica at the Hong Kong Harmonica Association Orchestra and the Hong Kong Chinese YMCA Harmonica Orchestra
Head of Arts Education KLA, Panel Head (Visual Arts) Wong Lai Yin Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate of Education, Certificate of Computer Graphics for Arts Teachers (Elementary)
Panel Head (Home Economics), Head of Reading Enhancement Team Wong Man Ching Certificate of Education, Diploma in Teacher Librarianship, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs
Panel Head (Geography), Head of School Image Promotion Team (PTA Newsletter) Wong Oi Lok Master of Science in Environmental Management, Diploma of Education(Geography), Bachelor’s Degree, Supporting Teacher in Supported Teaching Practice Scheme
Deputy Head of Moral & Civic Education Committee, Panel Head (Integrated Science) Wong Sang Wah Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Bachelor of Biochemistry, Participating Teacher of the University of Hong Kong: Professional Development Network for Knowledge Building in Schools
Deputy Head of Information Technology Committee, Head of Audio Visual Management Team Wu Chi Ho Certificate of Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate Course on Student Guidance and Discipline for Teachers of Secondary Schools