Professional Qualifications

Members of Core Group:

Members of Core Group:

TITLE NAME QUALIFICATIONS
Principal Wong Chung Leung Master of Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate in Careers Teachers Training, Advisor of Hong Kong Association of Deputy Principals, Guest Speaker of Department of Special Education and Counselling of The Education University of Hong Kong, Consultant and co-author of a NSS Mathematics reference book, Committee Member of Joint Primary Schools Mathematics Competition, Co-opted Member of Community Youth Club Hong Kong East District Committee Executive Committee, Member of Eastern District Fight Crime Committee, Member of Mathematics Kangaroo Contest HK Moderation Committee
Vice Principal, Head of Curriculum Committee, Consultant of Learning and Teaching Enhancement Committee, Consultant of Academic Administration Affairs Team, Consultant of School Image Promotion Team, Head of School Image Promotion Team (Seminar of Primary School), Head of Self-regulated Learning Development Team Lo Man Yee Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Completion of Vice Principal Course in Secondary School, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Leadership Development Programme for Teachers, Certificate of Training Course for Career Guidance Teachers, Chinese Language Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA)
Assistant Principal, Head of Religious Affairs Committee, Head of Personal, Social and Humanities Education Key Learning Area, Ethics/Religious Education Panel Chairperson, Consultant of Student Support Team, Head of Graduation Affairs and Ceremony Team, Head of Parent-Teacher Association

Cheung

Lai Ming

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Completion of Vice Principal Course in Secondary School, Certificate of Completion of Nurturing the Gifted and Talented Course (PolyU), EDB Licensed Trainer of the Gifted Education, Certificate of Professional Development Programme for Secondary Teachers in Mentorship Course, Guest Speaker of the Gifted Education Section (Curriculum Development Institute, Education Bureau), the Dora Hung Memorial Teaching Award 2016, ACE Course Teacher Certificate of Society for English Learning through Biblical Literature
Assistant Principal, Head of Staff Professional Development and Appraisal Committee, Head of General Affairs Committee, Head of Technology Education Key Learning Area, Business, Accounting and Financial Studies Panel Chairperson, Head of School Image Promotion Team (Special Promotion), Consultant of External Connection Team, Head of Alumni Association

Leung

Mei Yin

Master of Accounting, Bachelor’s Degree, Diploma in Business Studies, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Professional Development Programme for Secondary Teachers in Mentorship Course, Certificate of Information Technology for Business Education Teachers, Certificate of Professional Development Course of Hong Kong University for Secondary Teachers, Certificate for Secondary School Teachers Using English as the MOI for the Key Learning Area of Technology Education, Certificate for Non-language Teachers on Enhancing Classroom Communication by Using Subject-specific Language in English, Member of BAFS Teachers’ Club (Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants), Member of Hong Kong Association for Business Education, Awardee of the 6th “Good Students and Teachers Award”
Assistant Principal, Head of Discipline Committee, Deputy Head of General Affairs Committee, Design and Applied Technology Panel Chairperson, Consultant of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission), Consultant of Student Affairs Team

Wong

Fat Mo

Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Student Guidance and Discipline for Teachers of Secondary Schools, Certificate in School Guidance and Counselling, Professional Diploma in Management of Extra Curricula Activities in Secondary School, Expeditions Instructor and Assessor of The Hong Kong Award for Young People, Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA)
Assistant Principal, Deputy Head of Curriculum Committee, Consultant of Learning and Teaching Enhancement Committee, Consultant of Information Technology Committee, Head of Science Education Key Learning Area, Chemistry Panel Chairperson, Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Examination Affairs), Consultant of STEM Development Team, Head of Financial Affairs Team

Yeung

Wai Shun

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate in Curriculum Leadership Training in Science Education KEY LEARNING AREA, Certificate in Career Education for Secondary School Teachers, Member of Research and Development Committee (HKEAA)

 

Members of Administrative and School Improvement Committee:

TITLE NAME QUALIFICATIONS
Moral and Civic Education Coordinator, Deputy Head of General Affairs Committee, Chinese Language Panel Chairperson, Consultant of School Image Promotion Team (School Publication), Head of School Image Promotion Team (School Introduction – Chinese Version), Consultant of National Education Team, Consultant of Environmental Education Team

Au

Ying Yiu

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Chinese Language Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA), Hong Kong and Macao Division Judge of Welcoming Olympic Essay Contest for National Primary and Secondary Students
Deputy Head of Discipline Committee, Chinese Language (Non-chinese Speaking Students) Assistant Panel Chairperson, Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission) Chan Hong Yee Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Professional Diploma in School Discipline and Classroom Management, Proficiency in Putonghua conducted by the State Language Commission (Grade B, Level 2), Certificate of Advanced Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Mental Health First Aid Course
Head of Information Technology Committee, Information Technology In-charge, Mathematics Panel Chairperson, Head of School Self-Evaluation Team, Consultant of Campus TV

Chan

Wai Kee

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, IELTS Certification, Outstanding Teachers Award 2014 (Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers)
Head of Counselling Committee, Chinese Language (Non-chinese Speaking Students) Panel Chairperson, Consultant of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission), Head of School Image Promotion Team (School Introduction – English Version), Head of Student Support Team (Non-chinese Speaking Students Support) Ho Po Yee Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Certificate in Educational Administration and Management Course for Senior School Administrators in Secondary Schools, Certificate of Advanced Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Chinese Language Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA), Award for Outstanding Teacher of Visually Impaired Students (2007)
Other Learning Experiences Coordinator, Head of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Head of School Image Promotion Team (Seed Project), Consultant of Reading Enhancement Team Lam Yui Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Professional Diploma in Management of Student Activities in Primary and Secondary Schools, Level One Coaches Certificate (Hong Kong Basketball Association), Team member of 2009 East Asian Games Hong Kong Women’s Basketball Representative Team, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Outstanding Teachers Award 2014 (Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers)
Deputy Head of Learning and Teaching Enhancement Committee, Special Educational Needs Coordinator, Head of Integrated Education Committee, Biology Panel Chairperson, Consultant of Student Support Team Li Ka Ling Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Thematic Course on Behavioural, Emotional and Social Development Needs (Focusing on the needs of students with ASD, AD/HD and EBD), Certificate of Advanced Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Certificate of Professional Development Programme for the Special Educational Needs Coordinators (SENCO), Certificate of EDB Improving Language and Learning in Public Sector Schools (Science),  Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA)
Head of Learning and Teaching Enhancement Committee, English Language Panel Chairperson, Consultant of School Image Promotion Team (School Publication), Head of School Image Promotion Team (Secondary School Experience Day), Deputy Head of External Connection Team, Consultant of Language Across Curriculum Development Team

Mok

Ka Man

Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Language Proficiency Requirement Certificate of Merit (English Language), Teacher of Teacher Secondment Exercise (Native-speaking English Teacher Section, Education Bureau) in 2010/2011, Certificate in School Guidance and Counselling, Outstanding Teachers Award 2005, Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA)
Head of Career Guidance Committee, Liberal Studies Panel Chairperson, Citizenship and Social Development Panel Chairperson, Life & Society Panel Chairperson, Deputy Head of Financial Affairs Team

Wu

Ngan Suen

Master of Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Participating Teacher of the University of Hong Kong: ‘Learning 2.0: An Online Platform and a Teacher Support Network for Curriculum and Assessment Innovation in Liberal Studies for the NSS Curriculum (Phase II)’, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Certificate of Career Guidance and Life Planning for Secondary School Teachers, Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA)

 

Teachers:

TITLE NAME QUALIFICATIONS
Member of Discipline Committee, Member of Moral & Civic Education Committee, Member of National Education Team, Member of Alumni Association Au Oi Yi Bachelor’s Degree
Head of Arts Education Key Learning Area, Visual Arts Panel Chairperson, Head of School Image Promotion Team (Banner), Head of Campus TV, Member of  Careers Guidance Committee, Member of General Affairs Committee

Chan

Ka Wa

Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate of Counselling for Special Education
Chinese History Panel Chairperson, Head of National Education Team, Deputy Head of Graduation Affairs and Ceremony Team, Member of Staff Professional Development & Appraisal Committee, Member of Religious Affairs Committee

Chan

Ka Yan

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Head of Student Support Team (Gifted Education), Member of Student Support Team (Newly-Arrived Children Support), Member of Integrated Education Committee, Member of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee Chan Wai San Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Deputy Head of Religious Affairs Committee, English Language Assistant Panel Chairperson, Head of Student Support Team (Newly-arrived Children Support), Member of Learning & Teaching Enhancement Committee, Member of Religious Affairs Committee, Member of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission), Member of Parent-Teacher Association Chan Yuet Wah Bachelor’s Degree, Certificate of Merit (Language Proficiency Assessment for Teachers: English), Tutor Program of Language and Literacy Classroom Applications of Functional Grammar
Deputy Head of Staff Professional Development and Appraisal Committee, Deputy Head of Counselling Committee, Head of School Image Promotion Team (Wahshanian Bulletin & Publication), Member of Graduation Affairs and Ceremony Cheung Kam Ning Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Certificate of Thematic Course on Cognition and Learning Needs (Facilitating Chinese Language Learning), Certificate of Advanced Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Mental Health First Aid Course, Journalism Certificate, Chinese Language Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA)
Mathematics Assistant Panel Chairperson, Deputy Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Examination Affairs), Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (School-Based After-School Support) , Head of External Connection Team , Member of Academic Committee, Member of Learning & Teaching Enhancement Committee Chu Kwok Yin Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate in Career Education for Secondary School Teachers
Liberal Studies Assistant Panel Chairperson, Member of Counselling Committee, Member of Religious Affairs Committee, Member of School Image Promotion Team (Special Promotion), Member of External Connection Team

Ho

Kai Chi

Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Participating Teacher of the University of Hong Kong: ‘Learning 2.0: An Online Platform and a Teacher Support Network for Curriculum and Assessment Innovation in Liberal Studies for the NSS Curriculum (Phase II)’, Professional Diploma in School Discipline and Classroom Management
Native-speaking English Teacher (NET), Member of School Image Promotion Team (School Introduction, Wahshanian Bulletin & Publication), Member of Language Across Curriculum Development Team Ho Martin Bachelor’s Degree, Honours Degree, Language Proficiency Requirement Certificate of Merit (English Language), Marker of the HKCEE, UE, TSA (HKEAA)
Teacher Librarian, Head of Reading Enhancement Team, Head of Student Affairs Team (School Bus), Member of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Member of Parent-Teacher Association

Ho

Yau Wan

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Thematic Course on Education of Students with Specific Learning Difficulties (SpLD) for English Language Teachers, Certificate of Career Guidance and Life Planning for Secondary School Teachers, English Language Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA), Proficiency in Putonghua conducted by the State Language Commission (Grade B, Level 2)
Deputy Head of Counselling Committee, Deputy Head of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Physics Panel Chairperson, Head of Physical Education Key Learning Area, Physical Education Panel Chairperson, Head of Basketball Development, Member of Team Discipline Committee, Member of School Image Promotion Team (Seed Projects)

Hui

Pui Tak

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Physical Education), Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Mathematics), Registered Coach of Volleyball Association of Hong Kong (China), Certificate of Basic Course on Catering for Diverse Learning Needs, Certificate of Student Guidance and Discipline for Teachers of Secondary Schools, Outstanding Teachers Award 2014 (Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers) , Certificate of Professional Development Programme for Mental Health Courses (Elementary Course)
Putonghua Panel Chairperson, Member of Moral & Civic Education Committee, Member of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission), Member of National Education Team, Member of Student Support Team (Newly-Arrived Children Support) Lam Yeung Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Proficiency in Putonghua conducted by the State Language Commission (Grade B, Level 2), Certificate in Putonghua (Advanced), Pass in the Certificate for the Test of Advanced Proficiency in Putonghua (HKEAA)
Member of Careers Guidance Committee, Member of Reading Enhancement Team, Member of

Law

Ka Lam

Bachelor’s Degree in Education
Deputy Head of Integrated Education Committee , Deputy Head of Moral & Civic Education Committee, Economics Panel Chairperson, Member of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission), Member of External Connection Team Lee Leung Po Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education
Member of Information Technology Committee, Member of STEM Development Team, Member of Campus TV

Li

Shing Kwan

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Member of Careers Guidance Committee, Member of Reading Enhancement Team, Member of Student Support Team (Non-Chinese Speaking Students Support)

Li

Sze Hiu Kristy

Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Head of School Image Promotion Team (Basketball Feature , Member of Counselling Committee, Member of Religious Affairs Committee, Member of School Image Promotion Team (Wahshanian Bulletin & Publication)

Lin

Tat Hei

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Member of Discipline Committee, Member of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Member of National Education Team

Liu

Yin Ming

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate in Professional Development Programme on Hong Kong Life Education
Music Panel Chairperson, Member of Careers Guidance Committee, Member of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee , Member of School Image Promotion Team (Special Promotion), Member of Student Support Team (Non-Chinese Speaking Students Support)

Ngai

Ching Man

Bachelor’s Degree, Australian National Council of Orff Schulwerk Level IV, Diploma in Music Performance of Associate of Trinity College London (Singing Recital) Level 4, Associateship in Trinity College London
Member of Learning & Teaching Enhancement Committee, Member of Discipline Committee,  Member of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission, Examination Affairs), Member of Alumni Association

Suen

Wai Lun

Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate of Career Guidance and Life Planning for Secondary School Teachers
Home Economics Panel Chairperson, Head of Student Affairs Team (Tuck Shop) , Member of Religious Affairs Committee, Member of Environmental Education Team, Member of Parent-Teacher Association

Tong

Kwai Fan

Master in Counselling, Master of Education, Bachelor’s Degree, Advanced Course in Teacher Education (Home Economics)
Member of Career Guidance Committee, Member of School Image Promotion Team (Wahshanian Bulletin & Publication), Member of Moral & Civic Education Committee, Member of Graduation Affairs and Ceremony Team

Tsang

Ka Yan

Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education
Member of Discipline Committee, Member of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Member of Academic Administration Affairs Team (Admission), Member of Reading Enhancement Team

Wong

Kin Sang

Master Degree, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Chinese Language Oral Examiner of TSA (HKEAA)
Geography Panel Chairperson, Head of School Image Promotion Team (PTA Newsletter), Head of Environmental Education Team, Member of Counselling Committee, Member of Parent-Teacher Association

Wong

Oi Lok

Master of Science, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Marker of the HKDSE (HKEAA)
Deputy Head of Moral and Civic Education Committee, Science Panel Chairperson, Member of STEM Development Team, Member of Environmental Education Team, Member of Alumni Association Wong Sang Wah Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Participating Teacher of the University of Hong Kong: Professional Development Network for Knowledge Building in Schools
Head of LAC Development Team, Member of  Counselling Committee, Member of Integrated Education Committee, Member of Parent-Teacher Association

Wong

Ting Chi

Master of Applied Linguistics, Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Diploma in Education, Certificate of Thematic Course on Cognition and Learning Needs (Facilitating English Language Learning), Mental Health First Aid Course
Deputy Head of Information Technology Committee, Information and Communication Technology Panel Chairperson, Head of Academic Administration Affairs Team (WebSAMS), Head of STEM Development Team, Member of General Affairs Committee, Member of Alumni Association Wu Chi Ho Bachelor’s Degree, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Certificate of Student Guidance and Discipline for Teachers of Secondary Schools, Certificate in NetDragon Certified AR Trainer Course.